STAMPS
1952
Soviet Union, War orders and medals, 5r
1958
Soviet Union, Capitals
1959
Soviet Union, 25k definitive (architect)
Soviet Union, Tourism
1960
Soviet Union, Capitals
1963
Soviet Union, Stage celebrities
Soviet Union, Mayakovsky
Soviet Union, Aviation celebrities, 10k Nesterov
1964
Soviet Union, Cultural anniversaries (2 sets)
Soviet Union, Ostrovsky
Soviet Union, M. Lermontov
1965
Soviet Union, October revolution
Soviet Union, Metro stations
1966
Soviet Union, Rolland and Portier
Soviet Union, Shota Rustaveli
Soviet Union, Fish resources
Soviet Union, Hermitage museum
1967
Soviet Union, Das Kapital
Soviet Union, Kremlin buildings
Soviet Union, Communist development
Soviet Union, Sports and pastimes, 4k
Soviet Union, Katayama (?, listed as photo)
1968
Soviet Union, Lenin
Soviet Union, Definitives, 1r
Soviet Union, Ivan Turgenev
Soviet Union, Architecture
1969
Soviet Union, Personalities
Soviet Union, Youth philatelic exhibition
Soviet Union, Technical sports
1970
Soviet Union, Friedrich Engels
1971
Soviet Union, History of Russian Navy (1st series), 4k
1972
Soviet Union, Philatelic exhibition
Soviet Union, History of navy
Soviet Union, Grigory S. Skovoroda
Soviet Union, Gerontology congress
1973
Soviet Union, Abu Reihan al-Biruni
Soviet Union, Dmitri Cantemir
Soviet Union, Nariman Narimanov
Soviet Union, Stalingrad victory, 4k (?, listed as litho)
1974
Soviet Union, Academy of sciences
Soviet Union, History of navy
1975
Bulgaria, Graphic exhibition, 2st
Soviet Union, Michelangelo
Soviet Union, UNO
Soviet Union, S. A. Yesenin
Soviet Union, Flowers (1st series), 10k and 12k
1976
Soviet Union, Early aircraft
Soviet Union, Ice-breakers
Soviet Union, Flowers, 2k, 4k and 6k
Soviet Union, Definitives, 20k
1977
Soviet Union, Grechko naval academy
Soviet Union, Ice-breakers
Soviet Union, Postal communications
Soviet Union, Snakes
1978
Soviet Union, Nikolai Chernyshevsky
Soviet Union, S. G. Shaumyan
Soviet Union, Ice-breakers
1979
Soviet Union, Vilnius university
Soviet Union, Ice hockey championships
Soviet Union, Scientific research ships, 6k
1980
Hungary, UN membership, 40fi
Soviet Union, 1980 olympics
Soviet Union, Marshal Suvorov
Soviet Union, Marshal Timoshenko
1981
Soviet Union, Invention of welding
Soviet Union, Municipal transport 6k
1982
Soviet Union, Solovyev-Sedoi
Soviet Union, S P Botkin
Soviet Union, 60th anniversary of USSR, 10k workers monument
1983
Soviet Union, Aram Khachaturyan
Soviet Union, Fishing vessels, 4k and 10k
NON-PHILATELIC ENGRAVINGS
1961
Soviet Union, Spasskiy tower on 5 rubles banknote P224 (1)
Soviet Union, Lenin portrait on 10 rubles banknote P233 (1)
1962
Bulgaria, Shipka monument on 1l banknote P88
1964
German Democratic Republic, Schiller portrait on 10m banknote P23 (1)
1979
Afghanistan, Farmer on 100a banknote P58 (1)
Afghanistan, Royal gardens on 1000a banknote P61 (1)
Undated
Portrait of Khachaturyan
Portait of Rachmaninoff
Notes:
1) Simvolika.org website
You will find Lydia Mayorova's biography HERE.
1952
Soviet Union, War orders and medals, 5r
1958
Soviet Union, Capitals
1959
Soviet Union, 25k definitive (architect)
Soviet Union, Tourism
1960
Soviet Union, Capitals
1963
Soviet Union, Stage celebrities
Soviet Union, Mayakovsky
Soviet Union, Aviation celebrities, 10k Nesterov
1964
Soviet Union, Cultural anniversaries (2 sets)
Soviet Union, Ostrovsky
Soviet Union, M. Lermontov
1965
Soviet Union, October revolution
Soviet Union, Metro stations
1966
Soviet Union, Rolland and Portier
Soviet Union, Shota Rustaveli
Soviet Union, Fish resources
Soviet Union, Hermitage museum
1967
Soviet Union, Das Kapital
Soviet Union, Kremlin buildings
Soviet Union, Communist development
Soviet Union, Sports and pastimes, 4k
Soviet Union, Katayama (?, listed as photo)
1968
Soviet Union, Lenin
Soviet Union, Definitives, 1r
Soviet Union, Ivan Turgenev
Soviet Union, Architecture
1969
Soviet Union, Personalities
Soviet Union, Youth philatelic exhibition
Soviet Union, Technical sports
1970
Soviet Union, Friedrich Engels
1971
Soviet Union, History of Russian Navy (1st series), 4k
1972
Soviet Union, Philatelic exhibition
Soviet Union, History of navy
Soviet Union, Grigory S. Skovoroda
Soviet Union, Gerontology congress
1973
Soviet Union, Abu Reihan al-Biruni
Soviet Union, Dmitri Cantemir
Soviet Union, Nariman Narimanov
Soviet Union, Stalingrad victory, 4k (?, listed as litho)
1974
Soviet Union, Academy of sciences
Soviet Union, History of navy
1975
Bulgaria, Graphic exhibition, 2st
Soviet Union, Michelangelo
Soviet Union, UNO
Soviet Union, S. A. Yesenin
Soviet Union, Flowers (1st series), 10k and 12k
1976
Soviet Union, Early aircraft
Soviet Union, Ice-breakers
Soviet Union, Flowers, 2k, 4k and 6k
Soviet Union, Definitives, 20k
1977
Soviet Union, Grechko naval academy
Soviet Union, Ice-breakers
Soviet Union, Postal communications
Soviet Union, Snakes
1978
Soviet Union, Nikolai Chernyshevsky
Soviet Union, S. G. Shaumyan
Soviet Union, Ice-breakers
1979
Soviet Union, Vilnius university
Soviet Union, Ice hockey championships
Soviet Union, Scientific research ships, 6k
1980
Hungary, UN membership, 40fi
Soviet Union, 1980 olympics
Soviet Union, Marshal Suvorov
Soviet Union, Marshal Timoshenko
1981
Soviet Union, Invention of welding
Soviet Union, Municipal transport 6k
1982
Soviet Union, Solovyev-Sedoi
Soviet Union, S P Botkin
Soviet Union, 60th anniversary of USSR, 10k workers monument
1983
Soviet Union, Aram Khachaturyan
Soviet Union, Fishing vessels, 4k and 10k
NON-PHILATELIC ENGRAVINGS
1961
Soviet Union, Spasskiy tower on 5 rubles banknote P224 (1)
Soviet Union, Lenin portrait on 10 rubles banknote P233 (1)
1962
Bulgaria, Shipka monument on 1l banknote P88
1964
German Democratic Republic, Schiller portrait on 10m banknote P23 (1)
1979
Afghanistan, Farmer on 100a banknote P58 (1)
Afghanistan, Royal gardens on 1000a banknote P61 (1)
Undated
Portrait of Khachaturyan
Portait of Rachmaninoff
Notes:
1) Simvolika.org website
You will find Lydia Mayorova's biography HERE.